Highlands Ranch to Fairplay. A lot of it was pavement jsut because I was unsure of where all of the fuel stops would be Basically we took the following route:
Sante Fe to Sadalia
Sadalia to Rampart then on to Deckers on 67
126 to Buffalo Creek for fuel.
Back on 126 to FSR 550
FSR 550 to FSR 560
FSR560 to Bailey for fuel
In Bailey, met with the women folks and then took 285 all the way into Fairplay.
Kenosha doon'cha know?